FDA VCRP REGISTRATION NUMBER
lactobionic acid ( = PHA)
acetyl hexapeptide -8
Palmitoyl pentapeptide 4
What Is PDRN?
Polydeoxyribonucleotide is derived from sperm trout through an extraction process.
The compounds are able to stimulate Vascular Endothelial Growth Factors and certain receptors in the body that trigger the creation of new artery formation, improves blood flow, and reduces inflammation.
Most importantly, PDRN provides the nucleotides necessary for cell regeneration.
In addition to its use for diabetic foot ulcers, PDRN has proven effective in treating PAOD, chronic wounds, hind limb ischemia, osteoarthritis disease, coronary artery disease, and burn injuries
PDRN은 연어정자에서 추출한 DNA성분으로 상처치유에 탁월한 효과를 보인다
퇴행성관절염에 사용시 닳은 관절이 재생이되고
화상에 사용시 피부재생이 상당히 빨라진다
안면에 사용시 손상된 피부가 회복이되는 효과가 있다
Cross linked hyaluronic acd
-일반적인 히알루론산이 아닌 가교 히알루론산을 사용
-가교히알루론산은 필러의 주성분으로서 1년이상의 유지기간을 갖는다
-화장품에 사용되는 히알루론산과는 절대 비교불가능함
Cross linked HA is not normal HA of cosmetics
This is mani components of dermal fillers
Cross HA is linked by BDDE ( cross linker) to stay in human skin
more than 6 months up to 18 months
Restore depressed soft tissue so that to elevate sunken wrinkle
and store water in dermis
Safety of PHA
Even very sensitive skin types can tolerate PHAs, including atopic and rosacea skin.
It is thought that the gentle, nonirritating action of PHAs may be partially related to
a larger molecular composition than that of conventional AHAs.
Larger molecules are believed to penetrate the skin at a slower rate, causing less irritation.
This reduced irritation, coupled with natural antioxidant properties,
gives PHAs a gentle, competitive edge over other anti-aging treatments.
PHA는 아토피 .주사 등의 피부에도 사용할수 있는 순한 성분이다
PHA는 입자가 크기 때문에
기존의 AHA보다 순하고 피부에 자극이 적다
What is PHA( Exfoliant , Antioxidants)
PHA는 각질제거제 항산화제이다
Polyhydroxy acids are ingredients such as gluconolactone and lactobionic acid.
They’re supposed to be as effective as AHAs, but less sensitizing.
PHA는 글루코락톤 또는 락토바이오닉 산을 말하는데
이 성분들은 기존의 AHA와 효능은 비슷하지만
Gluconolactone and lactobionic acid are chemically and functionally similar to AHAs (such as glycolic acid).
The significant difference between them and AHAs is that gluconolactone and lactobionic acid have larger molecular structures,
기존의 AHA와 가장큰차이는 큰입자 크기이다
which limits their ability to penetrate the skin,
resulting in less potential for sensitizing side-effects.
입자가 크기때문에 피부를 뚫고 들어가지 못하기 때문에 피부에 자극이 적고 부작용이 적다
Supposedly, this reduced absorption into the skin does not hamper their effectiveness.
Does that mean gluconolactone and lactobionic acid are better for your skin than AHAs in the form of glycolic acid or lactic acid?
According to an Internet-published class lecture by Dr. Mark G. Rubin, a board-certified dermatologist and assistant clinical professor of dermatology at the University of California, San Diego, research on gluconolactone demonstrated only a “6% decrease in dermal penetration” in comparison to glycolic acid, which “isn’t a dramatic improvement.”
Gluconolactone may be slightly less sensitizing for some skin types,
but this isn’t the magic bullet for exfoliation some cosmetics companies have been extolling.
Polyhydroxy acids can also function as antioxidants and may promote some amount of improvement in skin’s surface strength
PHA face peel is indicated for:
hyperpigmentation and uneven skin tone
skin aging prevention
early signs of photoaging such as skin dryness,
loss of elasticity and fine lines
탄력저하 미세한 주름
hyperkeratosis (rosacea, seborrheic dermatitis)
correction and prevention of natural aging signs
such as withering and first wrinkles pigmentation
BENEFIT OF PHA
-Promote cell turnover. By sloughing off dead skin cells, revealing smoother, healthy new cells underneath.
세포증식속도 를 빠르게 하여
죽은 피부의 탈락을 유도하여 피부를 부드럽게 하고
피부아래쪽의 새 세포를 자라게 한다
-PHAs have humectant effects that allow for increaed moisturisation. When skin is sufficiently moisturised, it looks smoother and healthier.
PHA는 보습효과도 가지고 있다
-enhancing skin smoothness and elasticity.
피부를 부드럽게하고 탄력을준다
-antioxidant effects. Gluconolactone is an antioxidant known for its free radical-fighting ability, protecting skin from harmful UV exposure.
자외선차단효과와 항산화효과가 있다
-increased skin barrier function. Our skin barrier, or stratum corneum, plays a vital role in keeping out irritating chemicals and substances.
-improving skin clarity and brightness; reducing the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and pore size
-Reduce flare-ups in inflammatory conditions. PHA products can lower inflammatory episodes of acne, rosacea, dermatitis, psoriasis and melasma
Acetyl hexapeptide-8, Argireline
Argireline is made up of peptides, which are chains of amino acids that can affect how cells in the body work.
When Argireline is applied to the skin,
it is absorbed into the body and the cream's chemical composition causes the facial muscles to contract with less force.
Argireline prevents the formation of expression wrinkles by somehow inhibiting muscle movement.
아지렐린(아세틸헥사펩타이드 8)은 근육을 이완시키는 작용을한다
보톡스와 유사한 기능으로서 안면 주름을 개선하는 효과가 있는 펩타이드이다
in Anti-Aging Skin Care. Adenosine Triphosphate, also referred to as ATP
, is a type of molecule that is responsible for being the leading source of energy for the majority of our cellular and muscular functions
It is capable of boosting the levels of proteins such as Collagen and Elastin in the body.
콜라겐과 엘라스틴의 농도를 올리는 효과가 있다
is a type of synthetic peptide compound which combines several chains of amino acids
to reduce skin inflammation and the accompanying skin damage.
This peptide compound is also believed to stimulate the regeneration of collagen fibers
in the dermis by acting as sort of cellular messenger.
팔미토일 테트라 펩타이드 7
피부염증을 줄이고 ,피부손상을 회복시키고
콜라겐 재생 속도를 빠르게 하는 효능이 있는 펩타이드이다
Palmitoyl tetrapeptide-7 (Pal-GQPR) is
. (It was also formerly known and marketed as palmitoyl tetrapeptide-3.)
Palmitoyl tetrapeptide-7 consists of a short chain of four amino acids (a.k.a. GQPR peptide or glycine-glutamine-proline-arginine) connected to palmitic acid. Palmitic acid is a fatty acid added to improve the peptide's oil solubility and thus skin penetration.
Palmitoyl tetrapeptide-7 is believed to work by reducing the production of interleukin-6 (IL-6) by the the key skin cells,
keratinocytes and fibroblasts.
IL-6 is a molecule that promotes inflammation, which, in turn, leads to faster degradation of the skin matrix and thus contributes to the development of wrinkles and loss of skin firmness and elasticity.
By reducing the levels of IL-6 and possibly other inflammation mediators, palmitoyl tetrapeptide-7 is thought to slow down the degradation of the skin matrix and may also stimulate its replenishment.
Pentapeptide-4 activates certain genes involved in the process of extracellular matrix renewal and cell proliferation.
Its 16-carbon aliphatic chain is for improving the penetration of the molecule through the lipid structures of the skin.
Stimulates collagen I, III and VI fibronectin, elastin, glucosamnoglycans production.
Palmitoyl Pentapeptide is a compound that is derived from a five-part chain of amino acids known as pro-collagen I pentapeptide.
By itself, this amino chain has been shown to increase the production of collagen in laboratory cultures.
Palmitoyl pentapeptide is a synthetic derivative of this five-part amino acid chain, and it is normally marketed under the brand name Matrixyl, which is simply a combination of palmitic acids and amino-acid chains.
Functionally, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide promotes the production of two compounds: collagen and hyaluronic acid.Combined,
these compounds help the skin recover and heal from wounds and penetrative damage by generating new specialized skin cells that bind the damaged tissue together.
팔미토일 펜타 펩타이드는
콜라겐과 히알루론산의 생성을 돕는 효능이 있다